Sunday, July 19, 2009

Yep, Still Here...

My lack of blogging has not been due to any recent births...unfortunately. We're just waiting for the little guy to come. We've been trying to keep busy, but I think the last month is slow no matter what you do. But just for the record, I'm soooo done being pregnant and sooooooo ready to meet my baby!

3 comments:

mommaj said...

Knock off the grocery shopping, the cleaning, the laundry--seriously--you need to stop and when you can no longer walk from room to room and there is absolutely no food "He will come!" By the way, did you know when you eat chocolate ice cream with orange sherbet it tastes like those chocolate oranges. Don't ask how I know.

Dean, Andrea, and Tanner said...

I'm SOOO excited for him to get here! I know how anxious you must be getting. Good luck with labor and I can't wait to see pics. Maybe if I'm lucky I'll get to drop by and see him! We'll be in UT for a couple of weeks in Aug.

rian said...

oh but having them on the inside is so much easier. they are quiet, go wherever you want them to, and never need a diaper change. though we are very excited to see the little guy.